Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

How to add new bus to omsi


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
6 replies to this topic

#1 rockymint

rockymint
  • Registered
  • 4 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Singapore

Posted 17 July 2012 - 06:27 PM

Where do I move the addon file containing the bus that I wanna add??/

#2 scenicruiser

scenicruiser
  • Registered
  • 204 posts
  • Gender:Not Telling
  • Location:Helsinki, Finland

Posted 17 July 2012 - 06:39 PM

Where do I move the addon file containing the bus that I wanna add??/


C:\m-r-software\Omsi\Vehicles

#3 rockymint

rockymint
  • Topic Starter
  • Registered
  • 4 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Singapore

Posted 17 July 2012 - 07:27 PM

I did but failed any idea why this is happening


#4 DavidR.

DavidR.
  • Registered
  • 10,235 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:-

Posted 17 July 2012 - 08:00 PM

Not enough info to diagnose your problem. Can you describe what is going wrong, after you've put the file in the above location please?

#5 rockymint

rockymint
  • Topic Starter
  • Registered
  • 4 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Singapore

Posted 17 July 2012 - 09:59 PM

Umm when adding bus to new route the new bus that I juz added isn't in the list of the manufacturer and and I am not sure why this is happening ??/

#6 chrisrose1993

chrisrose1993
  • Registered
  • 1,569 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Romford

Posted 17 July 2012 - 10:03 PM

What bus are you trying to add?

#7 idonthaveomsi

idonthaveomsi
  • Banned
  • 379 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:UK
  • Interests:OMSI, Minecraft and xBox

Posted 17 July 2012 - 10:27 PM

In the file what folders do you have? If you have OMSI or Vehicles go into them and find the bus folder, then copy that into your omsi vehicle folder, hope this helped :)

Dumfries By Midtown292 and Me - 0%





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users